DANCE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA -2011 NATIONAL COMPETITION RESULTS
 


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE DANCE WORLD ACADEMY DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS:

GISELLE ACEVEDO, ALYSSA ALHEIDT, KATELYNN BAILEY, HAYLEY BIASON, ALANA BROWN,  JADE BROOKS, ALEXIS CAPOBIANCO, JABREE CHARLES, NICOLE CONILLAS, ALENNY CONTRERAS, JASMINE CORAZON, JULIE CORAZON, KEISHA CRUZ, ANGELINA DE LEON,  ARIANA DELEON , AMY DOMENACK, MARITZA DOMENACK, ZACHARY DOWNER, MAYA ENGLISH, JENNIFER ESSERRY, VICTORIA ESSERRY, SARAH FILIPCZUK, ELISE FINEZA, SARAH FRANCISCO, NYASIA FRASER, SABRIAH FRASER, BRIANNA GARCIA, KRISTEN GARCIA, ANAYA GASS, ERIN GASS, NICOLE GREENE, SANAA HARRIS,  DAVID HENRY, DIANA JULCAPOMA, DORIANNA LACITIGNOLA, WERONIKA LESNIOWSKA, ALEXANDRA LISANTI, AMANDA MAJER, MARIAH MARTINEZ, SAMANTHA MCKOY, JANIYA MCWILLIAMS, ANA MEDINA, BRIANNA MEITZLER, EMILY MERCADO, GABRIELLE MONTALVO, EVELYN MORRISON, AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI, KRISTINE ONG, RAELENE OSMA, DANIEL PADIERNA, TALI PINKETT, SYERA PLITT, CASSANDRA REBUTOC, DANA REBUTOC,  JAMELL RODRIGUEZ, KARINA ROJAS , EMILY ROSA, ALYSSA SCHOENER, ELLA SULLIVAN, PAULINA SYRACUSE, SHELBY SYRACUSE, DANA TAGLIAFERRO, VALERY TARCO, ARIELLYS THEN, JUNECIA THOMPSON, RYAN THOMSON,  EMILY VALDES, HALEY VALDES, CARA VALENCIA, DAMANI VAN RENSALIER,  BREALYN VAZQUEZ, LANYSHA WESBY, AMANI WYNTER, MALCOLM YOUNG, SASHA ZALDANA, CYNTHIA ZELGA

SOLO RESULTS

DANA TAGLIAFERRO –PLATINUM                  ARIANA DELEON – PLATINUM

ALEXANDRA LISANTI –PLATINUM                   JENNIFER ESSERRY - PLATINUM

CARA VALENCIA –PLATINUM                          ANGELINA DELEON- PLATINUM

CYNTHIA ZELGA - PLATINUM                          AMANDA MAJER – PLATINUM

DANA REBUTOC –PLATINUM                          KARINA ROJAS –PLATINUM

ZACHARY DOWNER –PLATINUM                    AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI – PLATINUM

EMILY VALDES – PLATINUM                            NICOLE GREEN –PLATINUM

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER –PLATINUM            GANRIELLE MONTALVO –PLATINUM

SARAH FRANCISCO - PLATINUM                     DAVID HENRY - PLATINUM

ALYSSA ALHEIDT –PLATINUM                        RAELENE OSMA –PLATINUM

MARITZA DOMENACK – PLATINUM                DANIEL PADIERNA –  PLATINUM

KRISTINE ONG –PLATINUM                            HAYLEY BIASON - PLATINUM

CASSANDRA REBUTOC – PLATINUM            EMILY MERCADO - PLATINUM

 

WOW – ALL PLATINUM AWARDS – CONGRATULATIONS ON THESE SPECTACULAR RESULTS!!!!


OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLOISTS

Small Fry solo Results:

ARIANA DE LEON                   - 5th PLACE  SMALL FRY SOLO


Pre-Teen Solo Results:

ALEXANDRA LISANTI              - 2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE PRE-TEEN  SOLO

JENNIFER ESSERRY              -  4th PLACE HIGH SCORE PRE-TEEN SOLO


Teen Solo Results:

ZACHARY DOWNER               -  1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER       -  2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO


Senior Solo Results:

RAELENE OSMA                     -  1st PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DAVID HENRY                         -  2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DANIEL PADIERNA                  -  3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

KARINA ROJAS                        - 5th PLACE HIGH SCORE Senior SOLO

 


TITLE SOLOISTS RESULTS

Small fry Title Results:

DANA TAGLIAFERRO                  -  1ST PLACE SMALL FRY MISS DEA


Pre-Teen Title Results:

CARA VALENCIA                          -  1ST PLACE PRE-TEEN MISS DEA

ANGELINA DELEON                     -   3RD PLACE PRE-TEEN MISS DEA


Teen Title Results:

ZACHARY DOWNER                     - 1ST PLACE TEEN MR. DEA

DAMANI VANRENSALIER              - 2ND PLACE TEEN MISS DEA

NICOLE GREEN                            -  4TH PLACE TEEN MISS DEA

AMANDA MAJER                            - 5TH PLACE TEEN MISS DEA


Senior Title Results:

DAVID HENRY                               -  1ST PLACE SENIOR MR. DEA

DANIEL PADIERNA                        -  2ND PLACE SENIOR MR. DEA

RAELENE OSMA                            - 2ND PLACE SENIOR MISS DEA

SARAH FRANSISCO                      -  5TH PLACE SENIOR MISS DEA

  

GROUP AND LINE RESULTS

Small Fry Group Results:

“THE BOOK OF LOVE”      - PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE


Small Fry Line Results:

“WALK THE DINOSAUR”    - PLATINUM AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE


Pre-Teen Group Results:

“MISS INVISIBLE”               - PLATINUM AND 1st PLACE HIGHEST SCORE

“TAKE OFF WITH US”       - PLATINUM AND 2ND PLACE HIGHEST  SCORE


Pre-Teen Line Results:

“MEXICAN HAT DANCE”    - PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE


Pre-Teen Production Results:

“STOMPIN’ HOEDOWN”     - PLATINUM  AND 3RD PLACE HIGHEST SCORE

“TOYS”                               -PLATINUM  AND 4TH PLACE HIGHEST  SCORE


Teen Group  Results:

“TOXIC LOVE”                     -PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE


Teen Line Results:

“RANDOM”                          - PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE

“MONEY MONEY”                - PLATINUM AND 2ND PLACE HIGHEST  SCORE


Teen production Results:

“THE HAUNTED BALL”        - PLATINUM AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE

“WE’RE IN BUSINESS”         - PLATINUM AND 2ND PLACE HIGHEST SCORE


Senior  Group  Results:

“RELATIONSHIPS”               - PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGHEST SCORE

 

 

Titanium Dance Off Winners  - Amazing Results!!!

1st Place   We’re in Business (scored 299.9 out of 300)  Wow!!!!!

2nd Place   Money Money

3rd Place   The Haunted Ball

4th Place   Toxic Love

Highest Scoring Soloist in the Competition - Zachary Downer



Congratulations everyone on a Spectacular


Nationals!!!!!








 
AddThis Social Bookmark Button