DANCEXPLOSION - REGIONAL COMPETITION 2011 RESULTS
 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE DANCE WORLD ACADEMY DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS:


ALYSSA ALHEIDT, GISELLE ACEVEDO, KATELYNN BAILEY, IZABEL BARZOLA, HAYLEY BIASON, ALANA BROWN,  JADE BROOKS, ALEXIS CAPOBIANCO, JABREE CHARLES, NICOLE CONILLAS, ALENNY CONTRERAS, JASMINE CORAZON, JULIE CORAZON, KEISHA CRUZ, ANGELINA DE LEON,  ARIANA DELEON , AMY DOMENACK, MARITZA DOMENACK, ZACHARY DOWNER, MAYA ENGLISH, JENNIFER ESSERRY, VICTORIA ESSERRY, SARAH FILIPCZUK, ELISE FINEZA, SARAH FRANCISCO, NYASIA FRASER, SABRIAH FRASER, ISABELLA GALAN, BRIANNA GARCIA, KRISTEN GARCIA, ANAYA GASS, ERIN GASS, NICOLE GREENE, DIANA JULCAPOMA, SANAA HARRIS,  DAVID HENRY, DORIANA LACITIGNOLA, WERONIKA LESNIOWSKA, ALEXANDRA LISANTI, AMANDA MAJER, MARIAH MARTINEZ, SAMANTHA MCKOY, ANA MEDINA, EMILY MERCADO, SAMANTHA MCKOY, JANIYA MCWILLIAMS, BRIANNA MEITZLER, GABRIELLE MONTALVO, EVELYN MORRISON, AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI, KRISTINE ONG, RAELENE OSMA, DANIEL PADIERNA, TALI PINKETT, CASSANDRA REBUTOC, DANA REBUTOC, ANGELINA REYES, NATALIE RYAN, KARINA ROJAS, JAMELL RODRIGUEZ, EMILY ROSA, ALYSSA SCHOENER, ELLA SULLIVAN, PAULINA SYRACUSE, SHELBY SYRACUSE, DANA TAGLIAFERRO, VALERY TARCO, ARIELLYS THEN, RYAN THOMSON, JUNECIA THOMPSON, HALEY VALDES, EMILY VALDES, CARA VALENCIA, SYDNEY VALENTINE, BREALYN VAZQUEZ, DAMANI VAN RENSALIER, VALERIE VANCE, LIZBETH VELASCO, IMANI WADE, LANYSHA WESBY, MALCOLM YOUNG, AMANI WYNTER, SASHA ZALDANA, CYNTHIA ZELGA

SOLO RESULTS


DANA TAGLIAFERRO – EXTREME PLATINUM        ARIANA DELEON – EXTREME PLATINUM

ALEXANDRA LISANTI – EXTREME PLATINUM         JENNIFER ESSERRY - PLATINUM

CARA VALENCIA – EXTREME PLATINUM                ANGELINA DELEON- EXTREME PLATINUM

CYNTHIA ZELGA - PLATINUM                                   AMANDA MAJER – PLATINUM

DANA REBUTOC – EXTREME PLATINUM                KARINA ROJAS – EXTREME PLATINUM

ZACHARY DOWNER – EXTREME PLATINUM          AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI – PLATINUM

EMILY VALDES – PLATINUM                                   NICOLE GREEN – EXTREME PLATINUM

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER – EXTREME PLATINUM  GABRIELLE MONTALVO – EXTREME PLATINUM

SARAH FRANCISCO - EXTREME PLATINUM           DAVID HENRY - EXTREME PLATINUM

ALYSSA ALHEIDT – EXTREME PLATINUM              RAELENE OSMA – EXTREME PLATINUM

MARITZA DOMENACK – PLATINUM                         DANIEL PADIERNA – EXTREME PLATINUM

KRISTINE ONG – EXTREME PLATINUM                   HAYLEY BIASON - EXTREME PLATINUM

CASSANDRA REBUTOC – PLATINUM                     EMILY MERCADO - EXTREME PLATINUM

 

WOW – ALL HIGH PLATINUM AND DIAMOND AWARDS – CONGRATULATIONS ON THESE SPECTACULAR RESULTS!!!!


 

OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLOISTS

 

DANA TAGLIAFERRO                 1ST PLACE  SMALL FRY SOLO AND PETITE MISS DANCE EXPLOSION

ARIANA DE LEON                        2nd PLACE  SMALL FRY SOLO

ALEXANDRA LISANTI                   5th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

ANGELINA DELEON                     4th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

CARA VALENCIA                          1st PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

AMANDA NOVAKOWSKI               8th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

DANA REBUTOC                          7th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

GABRIELLE MONTALVO              6th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER             4th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

NICOLE GREEN                           2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

ZACHARY DOWNER                    1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO AND TEEN MR.

HAYLEY BIASON                         10th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

ALYSSA ALHEIDT                         9th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

EMILY MERCADO                         5th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

RAELENE OSMA                           4th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

SARAH FRANSISCO                    2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

KARINA ROJAS                             1st PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DANIEL PADIERNA                       2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO AND SR. MR.

DAVID HENRY                              1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO AND SR. MR.

 
OVERALL  GROUP AND LINE RESULTS

SMALL GROUP (4-9) (JUNIOR )

“MISS INVISIBLE”                EXTREME PLATINUM AND 1st PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 

JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9)  (JUNIOR )

“TAKE OFF WITH US”        EXTREME PLATINUM AND 2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 

TAP -  LARGE GROUP 10+(JUNIOR)

“MEXICAN HAT DANCE”      EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. LINE

 

JAZZ- SR. GROUP:

“RELATIONSHIPS”              EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR. GR.

 

JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9) (JUNIOR )

“THE BOOK OF LOVE”       EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE GR.

 

TAP – LARGE GROUP 10+ (PETITE)

“WALK THE DINOSAUR”     EXTREME PLATINUM AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE GR.

 

CONTEMPORARY -TEEN LINES:

“RANDOM”                          EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR.GR.

 

TAP – PRODUCTION (JUNIOR)

“STOMPIN’ HOEDOWN”      EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 

JAZZ – PRODUCTION (JUNIOR)

“PLAYTIME”                         EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 4TH PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 

TEEN LINEGROUP:

“WE’RE IN BUSINESS”         EXTREME PLATINUM AND 2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN GR.


CONTEMPORARY - TEEN GROUP:

“TOXIC LOVE”                     EXTREME PLATINUM  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN ADV. GR.

 

MUSICAL THEATER – TEEN GROUP:

“MONEY MONEY”                EXTREME PLATINUM AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR. GR.

 

13 AND OVER PRODUCTION:

“THE HAUNTED BALL”        EXTREME PLATINUM AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN GR.

 

DANCE WORLD ACADEMY IS PROUD OF YOU!!!

 
AddThis Social Bookmark Button