HEADLINERS - REGIONAL COMPETITION RESULTS 2011
 


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE DANCE WORLD ACADEMY DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS:

ALYSSA ALHEIDT, GISELLE ACEVEDO, KATELYNN BAILEY, IZABEL BARZOLA, HAYLEY BIASON, ALANA BROWN,  JADE BROOKS, ALEXIS CAPOBIANCO, JABREE CHARLES, NICOLE CONILLAS, ALENNY CONTRERAS, JASMINE CORAZON, JULIE CORAZON, KEISHA CRUZ, ANGELINA DE LEON,  ARIANA DELEON , AMY DOMENACK, MARITZA DOMENACK, ZACHARY DOWNER, MAYA ENGLISH, JENNIFER ESSERRY, VICTORIA ESSERRY, SARAH FILIPCZUK, ELISE FINEZA, SARAH FRANCISCO, NYASIA FRASER, SABRIAH FRASER, ISABELLA GALAN, BRIANNA GARCIA, KRISTEN GARCIA, ANAYA GASS, ERIN GASS, NICOLE GREENE, DIANA JULCAPOMA, SANAA HARRIS,  DAVID HENRY, DORIANA LACITIGNOLA, WERONIKA LESNIOWSKA, ALEXANDRA LISANTI, AMANDA MAJER, MARIAH MARTINEZ, SAMANTHA MCKOY, ANA MEDINA, EMILY MERCADO, SAMANTHA MCKOY, JANIYA MCWILLIAMS, BRIANNA MEITZLER, GABRIELLE MONTALVO, EVELYN MORRISON, AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI, KRISTINE ONG, RAELENE OSMA, DANIEL PADIERNA, TALI PINKETT, CASSANDRA REBUTOC, DANA REBUTOC, ANGELINA REYES, NATALIE RYAN, KARINA ROJAS, JAMELL RODRIGUEZ, EMILY ROSA, ALYSSA SCHOENER, ELLA SULLIVAN, PAULINA SYRACUSE, SHELBY SYRACUSE, DANA TAGLIAFERRO, VALERY TARCO, ARIELLYS THEN, RYAN THOMSON, JUNECIA THOMPSON, HALEY VALDES, EMILY VALDES, CARA VALENCIA, SYDNEY VALENTINE, BREALYN VAZQUEZ, DAMANI VAN RENSALIER, VALERIE VANCE, LIZBETH VELASCO, IMANI WADE, LANYSHA WESBY, MALCOLM YOUNG, AMANI WYNTER, SASHA ZALDANA, CYNTHIA ZELGA


SOLO RESULTS

 

DANA TAGLIAFERRO – ELITE GOLD                      ARIANA DELEON – GOLD

ALEXANDRA LISANTI – ELITE GOLD                       JENNIFER ESSERRY - GOLD

CARA VALENCIA – ELITE GOLD                              ANGELINA DELEON- ELITE GOLD

CYNTHIA ZELGA - ELITE GOLD                               AMANDA MAJER – GOLD

DANA REBUTOC – ELITE GOLD                               KARINA ROJAS – ELITE GOLD

ZACHARY DOWNER – ELITE GOLD                          AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI – ELITE GOLD               

EMILY VALDES – ELITE GOLD                                 NICOLE GREEN – ELITE GOLD

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER – ELITE GOLD                 GANRIELLE MONTALVO – ELITE GOLD

SARAH FRANCISCO - ELITE GOLD                          DAVID HENRY - ELITE GOLD

ALYSSA ALHEIDT – GOLD                                        RAELENE OSMA – GOLD

MARITZA DOMENACK – GOLD                                 DANIEL PADIERNA – ELITE GOLD

KRISTINE ONG – GOLD                                            HAYLEY BIASON - ELITE GOLD

CASSANDRA REBUTOC – GOLD

 

WOW – ALL ELITE GOLD AND GOLD AWARDS – CONGRATULATIONS ON THESE SPECTACULAR RESULTS!!!!


 

OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLOISTS

 

DANA TAGLIAFERRO                                1ST PLACE  SMALL FRY SOLO AND PETITE MISS HEADLINER

ARIANA DE LEON                                       2nd PLACE  SMALL FRY SOLO

CYNTHIA ZELGA                                         7th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

ANGELINA DELEON                                    4th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

CARA VALENCIA                                        3th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER                           9th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

DANA REBUTOC                                        8th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

AMANDA NOVAKOWSKI                             5th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

ZACHARY DOWNER                                  3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

KARINA ROJAS                                          2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

SARAH FRANSISCO                                  4th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DANIEL PADIERNA                                     3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

HAYLEY BIASON                                        9th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

SARA FRANSISCO                                    10th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

 


OVERALL  GROUP AND LINE RESULTS

SMALL GROUP (4-9) (JUNIOR )

“MISS INVISIBLE”                      ELITE GOLD AND 1st PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9)  (JUNIOR )

“TAKE OFF WITH US”               ELITE GOLD AND 3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

 TAP -  LARGE GROUP 10+(JUNIOR)

“MEXICAN HAT DANCE”            ELITE GOLD  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. LINE

 JAZZ- SR. GROUP:

“RELATIONSHIPS”                     ELITE GOLD  AND 1st PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR. GR.

 JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9) (JUNIOR )

“THE BOOK OF LOVE”              ELITE GOLD  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE ADV.

 TAP – LARGE GROUP 10+ (PETITE)

“WALK THE DINOSAUR”            ELITE GOLD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE GR.

 TAP – LARGE GROUP 10+ (PETITE)

“DOCTOR DOCTOR”                 ELITE GOLD  AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF RECREATION  GR.

 CONTEMPORARY -TEEN LINES:

“RANDOM”                                 ELITE GOLD  AND 2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN LINE

 TAP – PRODUCTION (JUNIOR)

“STOMPIN’ HOEDOWN”             ELITE GOLD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. CLASS

 TEEN LINEGROUP:

“WE’RE IN BUSINESS”                ELITE GOLD

CONTEMPORARY - TEEN GROUP:

“TOXIC LOVE”                            ELITE GOLD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN ADV. GR.

 MUSICAL THEATER – TEEN GROUP:

“MONEY MONEY”                        ELITE GOLD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN CLASSES

13 AND OVER PRODUCTION:

“THE HAUNTED BALL”                ELITE GOLD AND 4th PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN CLASSES

 



DANCE WORLD ACADEMY IS PROUD OF YOU!!!

 
AddThis Social Bookmark Button