"ON STAGE" AMERICA - REGIONAL COMPETITION RESULTS
 

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE DANCE WORLD ACADEMY DANCE COMPANY MEMBERS:

ALYSSA ALHEIDT, GISELLE ACEVEDO, KATELYNN BAILEY, IZABEL BARZOLA, HAYLEY BIASON, ALANA BROWN,  JADE BROOKS, ALEXIS CAPOBIANCO, JABREE CHARLES, NICOLE CONILLAS, ALENNY CONTRERAS, JASMINE CORAZON, JULIE CORAZON, KEISHA CRUZ, ANGELINA DE LEON,  ARIANA DELEON , AMY DOMENACK, MARITZA DOMENACK, ZACHARY DOWNER, MAYA ENGLISH, JENNIFER ESSERRY, VICTORIA ESSERRY, SARAH FILIPCZUK, ELISE FINEZA, SARAH FRANCISCO, NYASIA FRASER, SABRIAH FRASER, ISABELLA GALAN, BRIANNA GARCIA, KRISTEN GARCIA, ANAYA GASS, ERIN GASS, NICOLE GREENE, DIANA JULCAPOMA, SANAA HARRIS,  DAVID HENRY, DORIANA LACITIGNOLA, WERONIKA LESNIOWSKA, ALEXANDRA LISANTI, AMANDA MAJER, MARIAH MARTINEZ, SAMANTHA MCKOY, ANA MEDINA, EMILY MERCADO, SAMANTHA MCKOY, JANIYA MCWILLIAMS, BRIANNA MEITZLER, GABRIELLE MONTALVO, EVELYN MORRISON, AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI, KRISTINE ONG, RAELENE OSMA, DANIEL PADIERNA, TALI PINKETT, CASSANDRA REBUTOC, DANA REBUTOC, ANGELINA REYES, NATALIE RYAN, KARINA ROJAS, JAMELL RODRIGUEZ, EMILY ROSA, ALYSSA SCHOENER, ELLA SULLIVAN, PAULINA SYRACUSE, SHELBY SYRACUSE, DANA TAGLIAFERRO, VALERY TARCO, ARIELLYS THEN, RYAN THOMSON, JUNECIA THOMPSON, HALEY VALDES, EMILY VALDES, CARA VALENCIA, SYDNEY VALENTINE, BREALYN VAZQUEZ, DAMANI VAN RENSALIER, VALERIE VANCE, LIZBETH VELASCO, IMANI WADE, LANYSHA WESBY, MALCOLM YOUNG, AMANI WYNTER, SASHA ZALDANA, CYNTHIA ZELGA




SOLO RESULTS


DANA TAGLIAFERRO – HIGH PLATINUM                  ARIANA DELEON – HIGH PLATINUM

ALEXANDRA LISANTI – HIGH PLATINUM                  JENNIFER ESSERRY - PLATINUM

CARA VALENCIA – HIGH PLATINUM                         ANGELINA DELEON- PLATINUM

CYNTHIA ZELGA - PLATINUM                                   AMANDA MAJER – HIGH PLATINUM

DANA REBUTOC – HIGH PLATINUM                          KARINA ROJAS – DIAMOND

ZACHARY DOWNER – DIAMOND                              AMANDA NOWAKOWSKI – HIGH PLATINUM

EMILY VALDES – HIGH PLATINUM                            NICOLE GREEN – HIGH PLATINUM

DAMANI VAN RENSALIER – HIGH PLATINUM            GANRIELLE MONTALVO – HIGH PLATINUM

SARAH FRANCISCO - DIAMOND                               DAVID HENRY - DIAMOND

ALYSSA ALHEIDT – HIGH PLATINUM                         RAELENE OSMA – DIAMOND

MARITZA DOMENACK – HIGH PLATINUM                  DANIEL PADIERNA – DIAMOND

KRISTINE ONG – HIGH PLATINUM                             HAYLEY BIASON - DIAMOND

CASSANDRA REBUTOC – HIGH PLATINUM

 

WOW – ALL HIGH PLATINUM AND DIAMOND AWARDS – CONGRATULATIONS ON THESE SPECTACULAR RESULTS!!!!


 

HIGH SCORE SOLOISTS

ARIANA DE LEON                                             1ST RUNNER-UP SMALL FRY SOLO

DANA TAGLIAFERRO                                      1ST PLACE WINNER  SMALL FRY SOLO

JENNIFER ESSERRY                                        1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR INT. SOLO

CARA VALENCIA                                               4th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

ALEXANDRA LISANTI                                        5th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

CYNTHIA ZELGA                                               10th PLACE HIGH SCORE JUNIOR SOLO

GABRIELLE MONTALVO                                  8th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

AMANDA MAJER                                               7th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

EMILY VALDES                                                 4th PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

NICOLE GREEN                                                 3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

KARINA ROJAS                                                 2Nd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

ZACHARY DOWNER                                         1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE TEEN SOLO

RAELENE OSMA                                               6th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

HAYLEY BIASON                                               5th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

SARAH FRANSISCO                                          4th PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DAVID HENRY                                                    3rd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO

DANIEL PADIERNA                                             2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE SENIOR SOLO


OVERALL  GROUP AND LINE RESULTS


JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9) (JUNIOR )

“THE BOOK OF LOVE”                HIGH PLATINUM AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE ADV. GR.

JAZZ – SMALL GROUP (4-9)  (JUNIOR )

“TAKE OFF WITH US”                 DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. GR.

TAP – LARGE GROUP 10+ (PETITE)

“DOCTOR DOCTOR”                   HIGH PLATINUM AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE GR.

TAP -  LARGE GROUP 10+(JUNIOR)

“MEXICAN HAT DANCE”               DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. ADV. GR.

TAP – LARGE GROUP 10+ (PETITE)

“WALK THE DINOSAUR”               HIGH PLATINUM AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF PETITE GR.

TAP – PRODUCTION (JUNIOR)

“STOMPIN’ HOEDOWN”                DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF JR. PROD.

TEEN LINEGROUP:

“WE’RE IN BUSINESS”                  DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST OVERALL HIGH SCORE OF TEEN LINE

CONTEMPORARY - TEEN GROUP:

“TOXIC LOVE”                               DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN ADV. GR.

JAZZ- SR. GROUP:

“RELATIONSHIPS”                         DIAMOND AWARD AND 2ND PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR. GR

CONTEMPORARY -TEEN LINES:

“RANDOM”                                     DIAMOND AWARD AND 1ST PLACE HIGH SCORE OF SR. ADV.

13 AND OVER PRODUCTION:

“THE HAUNTED BALL”                  DIAMOND AWARD and 2nd PLACE HIGH SCORE OF TEEN PROD.

 



DANCE WORLD ACADEMY IS PROUD OF YOU!!!


"Get the Flash Player" "to see this gallery."

 
AddThis Social Bookmark Button